Is Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Strawberry Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, skim milk powder, maltodextrin (wheat, corn), cane sugar, plant fiber, soy protein, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, oat flour, flavors, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabilizer (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, 80), salt. Contains: milk, wheat, gluten, soy.
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


