Is Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk powder
- b12
- b1
- b2
- calcium
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), rice flour, plant fibres, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), cocoa powder (0.5%), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), milk protein concentrate, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), flavours, soy protein, mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


