Is Sanniti Potato Gnocchi Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Potatoes 70% (water, Potato) Nutrition Facts Flakes), Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Lactic Acid, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Turmeric. Product Specifically Formulated For Intolerant To Gluten. May Contain Soy.
Check Sanniti Potato Gnocchi Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanniti Potato Gnocchi Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


