Is Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Italian Sparkling Drinks, 11.15 Fl Oz, 6 Count Vegetarian?

Description
This Italian sparkling beverage delivers pronounced blood‑orange flavor with tangy-sweet notes and subtle bitter edge. Fine, persistent carbonation creates a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer. Reviewers praise authentic citrus character and balancing acidity; a few note sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This Italian sparkling beverage delivers pronounced blood‑orange flavor with tangy-sweet notes and subtle bitter edge. Fine, persistent carbonation creates a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer. Reviewers praise authentic citrus character and balancing acidity; a few note sweetness.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Extract, Black Carrot Extract (For Color), Natural Flavors.
Check Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Italian Sparkling Drinks, 11.15 Fl Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Italian Sparkling Drinks, 11.15 Fl Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Orange Sports Drinks, 12 fl oz, 12 Count Bottles
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Italian Sparkling Drinks, 11.15 Fl Oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


