Is Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Aranciata Organic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, organic cane sugar, organic orange juice concentrate, carbon dioxide, organic natural orange Flavors, citric acid, salt, natural flavors.
Check Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Aranciata Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Aranciata Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
La Marca Italian Prosecco Sparkling Wine - 750 Ml
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Aranciata Organic is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


