Is Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Aranciata Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, zesty orange flavor with lightly bitter citrus notes and lively, fine carbonation; texture is effervescent and crisp. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, used as a mixer for cocktails, or paired with light meals. Reviews frequently note authentic Italian taste, balanced sweetness, consistent fizziness, and convenient packaging overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, zesty orange flavor with lightly bitter citrus notes and lively, fine carbonation; texture is effervescent and crisp. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, used as a mixer for cocktails, or paired with light meals. Reviews frequently note authentic Italian taste, balanced sweetness, consistent fizziness, and convenient packaging overall.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Aranciata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Aranciata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


