Is Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Blood Orange Light Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Blood Orange Juice), Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Pectin, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Natural Flavour.
Check Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Blood Orange Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Blood Orange Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


