Is Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This Italian sparkling beverage offers bright, zesty citrus flavor with a crisp, lively effervescence and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixed into cocktails or paired with light meals. Customer reviews note pleasant fizziness, balanced sweetness, and usefulness for entertaining, with occasional remarks about sweetness level overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go