Is Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Zero Added Sugar Pomegranate and Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PECTIN, BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR)", NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Zero Added Sugar Pomegranate and Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Zero Added Sugar Pomegranate and Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


