Is Sanpellegrino Limonata Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, citrus-forward flavor with pronounced tartness balanced by sweetness, delivered on lively fine carbonation; texture is effervescent with occasional light pulp. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, served with meals, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviews note authentic lemony taste, pleasant fizz, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, citrus-forward flavor with pronounced tartness balanced by sweetness, delivered on lively fine carbonation; texture is effervescent with occasional light pulp. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, served with meals, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviews note authentic lemony taste, pleasant fizz, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon juice, Concentrated lemon Juice, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavour.
Check Sanpellegrino Limonata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Limonata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


