Is Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blood orange flavor delivers tangy citrus notes with a floral aroma, paired with lively effervescence and a light, smooth mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste, balanced sweetness, and satisfying carbonation and reliable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Blood Orange Juice). Carbon Dioxide, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavor.

Check Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go