Is Sanpellegrino Momenti Clementine & Peach 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Clarified Clementine Juice Concentrate, Clarified Peach Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Sanpellegrino Momenti Clementine & Peach 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Momenti Clementine & Peach 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Peach Tub 6 Count - 1.5 Oz
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino Momenti Clementine & Peach 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


