Is Sanpellegrino Soft Drink Orange Pomegranate 330ml cans 6pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, orange juice concentrate, pomegranate juice concentrate, carbon dioxide, lemon juice concentrate, orange extract, black carrot extract (for color), natural flavors.
Check Sanpellegrino Soft Drink Orange Pomegranate 330ml cans 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Soft Drink Orange Pomegranate 330ml cans 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino Soft Drink Orange Pomegranate 330ml cans 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


