Is Santa Barbara® Medium Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Onion, Green Bell Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid, Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Spices, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors
Check Santa Barbara® Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Barbara® Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Santa Barbara® Medium Salsa is available at 4 retailers
VonsRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


