Is Santa Barbara Olive Co. Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives, 5 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- bleu cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Bleu Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Whey, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Enzymes), Salt, Lactic Acid, May Contain Pit Fragments
Check Santa Barbara Olive Co. Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives, 5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Barbara Olive Co. Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives, 5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Where to buy
Santa Barbara Olive Co. Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives, 5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


