Is SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Apricot Puree Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, APRICOT MANGO FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM THREE JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVitacostAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go