Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH BREAD, SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A tangy, mildly sour loaf with a crisp, crackly crust and chewy, open-crumb interior. Reviewers note consistent density that slices well for sandwiches, toasts evenly and holds toppings. Common uses include toasting, dipping in soups or sauces, and making bruschetta or panini; freshness and crust durability are frequently mentioned online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOURDOUGH STARTER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR.

Check SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH BREAD, SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH BREAD, SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH | Spoonful