Is Santa Eduvigis Guava Pastry Treat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (With Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin and Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (African Palm Shortening), Guava Jam, (Sugar Cane, Guava Pulp, Modified Starch, Citric Acid (as A Preservative and Antioxidant), Sodium Benzoate (as A Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative)), Filtered Water, Dry Molasses, Sugar, Pasteurized Eggs, Wheat Bran, Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Cinnamon Flavor, Sodium Propionate (as A Preservative), Calcium Propionate (as A Preservative), Yeast

Check Santa Eduvigis Guava Pastry Treat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Santa Eduvigis Guava Pastry Treat is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go