Is Santa Eduvigis Guava Pastry Treat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (With Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin and Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (African Palm Shortening), Guava Jam, (Sugar Cane, Guava Pulp, Modified Starch, Citric Acid (as A Preservative and Antioxidant), Sodium Benzoate (as A Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative)), Filtered Water, Dry Molasses, Sugar, Pasteurized Eggs, Wheat Bran, Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Cinnamon Flavor, Sodium Propionate (as A Preservative), Calcium Propionate (as A Preservative), Yeast
Check Santa Eduvigis Guava Pastry Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Eduvigis Guava Pastry Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry
Where to buy
Santa Eduvigis Guava Pastry Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


