Is Santa Fe Tortilla Company Probiotic Whole Grain & Plax Tortilla Wraps Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched whole wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, enriched whole wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iro 1, thiamin, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vital wheat gluten, contains one of the following: (expeller pressed canola oil, soybean oil or safflower oil), ground flax seed, cellulose, soy flour, Jat fiber, soy lecithin, mono-and Z diglycerides, preservatives (Fumaric acid, calcium propionate), salt, guar gum, aluminum-free leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch) potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), cellulose gum, ‹ dium metabisulfite (dough conditioner), Bacillus coagulans.GBI- 30 6086.
Check Santa Fe Tortilla Company Probiotic Whole Grain & Plax Tortilla Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Fe Tortilla Company Probiotic Whole Grain & Plax Tortilla Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


