Is Santa Maria Beef Tri-Tip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless beef tri tip
- natural flavors
- dextrose
boneless beef tri tip
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless beef tri tip, water, seasoning rub (dehydrated red and green bell peppers, spices [including black pepper, coriander, oregano], sea salt, sugar, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, xanthan gum), seasoning (salt, dextrose, smoked paprika, dehydrated garlic, spices, dehydrated onion, dehydrated red bell pepper, chipotle pepper, sugar, cilantro), contains 2% or less of canola oil, distilled vinegar powder, liquid smoke flavor (water, natural smoke concentrate), natural flavors.
Check Santa Maria Beef Tri-Tip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Maria Beef Tri-Tip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


