Is Santa Maria Chunky Mild Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (83%)(Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Pur�e), Water, Onion (2%), Green Bell Pepper, Salt, Spices and Herbs (Garlic, Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander, Oregano), Lime Juice, Maize Starch, Red Bell Pepper, Jalape�o (0.03%)
Check Santa Maria Chunky Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Maria Chunky Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Santa Maria Chunky Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


