Is SANTA'S VILLAGE, COOKIES 'N CREAM BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND VANILLA.), COOKIES AND CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), GLYCERINE, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.), AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR,).
Check SANTA'S VILLAGE, COOKIES 'N CREAM BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA'S VILLAGE, COOKIES 'N CREAM BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


