Is Sante Equilibree Probiotique Complet Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lactobacillus casei (HA-108) (whole cell), Bifidobacterium breve (HA-129) (whole cell), Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum (HA-135) (whole cell), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-111) (whole cell), Lactobacillus acidophilus (HA-122) (whole cell), Lactobacillus plantarum (HA-119) (whole cell), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-500) (whole cell), Lactobacillus helveticus (HA-501) (whole cell). Non-medicinal Ingredients: Vegetarian capsule (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, purified water), inulin, potato starch, vegetable grade magnesium stearate (lubricant), silica, ascorbic acid, skim milk, peptone soy, sucrose, yeast extract.
Check Sante Equilibree Probiotique Complet Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sante Equilibree Probiotique Complet Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


