Is Sante Equilibree Probiotique Complet Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lactobacillus casei (HA-108) (whole cell), Bifidobacterium breve (HA-129) (whole cell), Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum (HA-135) (whole cell), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-111) (whole cell), Lactobacillus acidophilus (HA-122) (whole cell), Lactobacillus plantarum (HA-119) (whole cell), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-500) (whole cell), Lactobacillus helveticus (HA-501) (whole cell). Non-medicinal Ingredients: Vegetarian capsule (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, purified water), inulin, potato starch, vegetable grade magnesium stearate (lubricant), silica, ascorbic acid, skim milk, peptone soy, sucrose, yeast extract.
Check Sante Equilibree Probiotique Complet Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sante Equilibree Probiotique Complet Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


