No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Santos Wattleseed Coconut Cashew Paleo Granola 300g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (45%) (sunflower Kernels, Pepitas, Flaxseeds), Cashew Clusters (22%) (cashews (81%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Espresso Coffee (7%), Wattleseed (0.3%)), Coconut (18%), Honey, Coconut Oil. Contains Cashew. May contain Pecan, Peanut, Sesame.

Check Santos Wattleseed Coconut Cashew Paleo Granola 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Santos Wattleseed Coconut Cashew Paleo Granola 300g | Spoonful