Is Sapporo Ichiban Hot And Spicy Chicken - 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oriental Noodles: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil (TBHQ and Citric Acid Added to Protect Flavor), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Carbonate, Tocopherols and Potassium Carbonate. Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Bell Pepper Powder, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Garlic Powder, Leek Chips, Citric Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Corn Starch, Flavor, Colored with Red 40 and Artificial Flavor.

Check Sapporo Ichiban Hot And Spicy Chicken - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sapporo Ichiban Hot And Spicy Chicken - 3.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupSnacking