Is Saputo Italiano 4 Formaggi Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- cholesterol
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Cholesterol, Pasteurized milk, Pasteurized partly skim med milk, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Annatto, Lipase, Cellulose, Natamycin.
Check Saputo Italiano 4 Formaggi Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saputo Italiano 4 Formaggi Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


