Is Saputo Parmesan Cheese Shaved in Petals Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
PASTEURISED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.
Check Saputo Parmesan Cheese Shaved in Petals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saputo Parmesan Cheese Shaved in Petals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saputo Parmesan Cheese Shaved in Petals is available at 5 retailers
Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking


