Is Saputo Taco Nacho Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized partly skimmed milk
- modified milk
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, pasteurized partly skimmed milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, jalapeño seasoning, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto, cellulose, natamycin.
Check Saputo Taco Nacho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saputo Taco Nacho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saputo Taco Nacho is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


