Is Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Skim Milk , Sugar , Water , Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Bananas , Whey , Vegetable Oil ( Palm , Soybean ) , Cream , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Modified Corn Starch , Milk , Contains : 2% : Or Less : Corn Syrup , Salt , Natural Flavor And Artificial FlavorS , Gums ( Carbohydrate , Xanthan , Carob Bean ) , Baking Soda , Polysorbates ( 60 , 80 ) Mono and Diglycerides , Soy Lecithin , Colored with ( Beta Carotene , Annatto Extract , Turmeric ) , Disodium Phosphate , Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids , Sodium Citrate , Graham Flour , Molasses , Dextrose , Carrageenan , Cellulose , Honey . Contains : Milk , Soy , Wheat
Check Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


