Is Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- cream
- whey
- skim milk
- dextrose
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural flavor and artificial flavors
- 2% :, less : corn syrup, salt, natural flavor and artificial flavors, gums
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Skim Milk , Sugar , Water , Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Bananas , Whey , Vegetable Oil ( Palm , Soybean ) , Cream , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Modified Corn Starch , Milk , Contains : 2% : Or Less : Corn Syrup , Salt , Natural Flavor And Artificial FlavorS , Gums ( Carbohydrate , Xanthan , Carob Bean ) , Baking Soda , Polysorbates ( 60 , 80 ) Mono and Diglycerides , Soy Lecithin , Colored with ( Beta Carotene , Annatto Extract , Turmeric ) , Disodium Phosphate , Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids , Sodium Citrate , Graham Flour , Molasses , Dextrose , Carrageenan , Cellulose , Honey . Contains : Milk , Soy , Wheat
Check Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


