Is SARA LEE, CHICKEN BREAST, CHIPOTLE SEASONED, CHIPOTLE SEASONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, POTASSIUM AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, COATED WITH SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC & ONION, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SARA LEE, CHICKEN BREAST, CHIPOTLE SEASONED, CHIPOTLE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The Go