Is Sara Lee Cheesecake Salted Caramel Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Water, Neufchatel Cheese (19%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar Gum), Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Biscuit Crumb (18%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening, Rolled Oats, Dried Coconut, Golden Syrup, Salt), Sugar, Salted Caramel Sauce (10%) (Sucrose, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Glucose, Golden Syrup, Coconut Oil, Stabilisers (1442, 401, Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, 332, 333), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Caramel 1), Emulsifiers (Vegetable – 471, Lecithin)), Cream (6%) (Milk), Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1412), Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Chocolate (Milk), Emulsifiers (Vegetable – 471 (Soy), 475), Gelatine, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid.
Check Sara Lee Cheesecake Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Cheesecake Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Sara Lee Cheesecake Salted Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


