Is Sara Lee Lower Sodium Honey Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • lactic acid
  • disodium inosinate
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less: Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Calcium Lactate, Flavor, Fructose, Lactic Acid, Succinic Acid

Check Sara Lee Lower Sodium Honey Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sara Lee Lower Sodium Honey Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyHoneySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go