Is Sara Lee Oven Fresh 9 Dutch Apple Pie, 34 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Cinnamon, Malic Acid, Contains: Wheat Apples, Malic Acid, Contains: Wheat

Check Sara Lee Oven Fresh 9 Dutch Apple Pie, 34 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sara Lee Oven Fresh 9 Dutch Apple Pie, 34 oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking