Is Sara Lee Oven Fresh 9 Dutch Apple Pie, 34 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Cinnamon, Malic Acid, Contains: Wheat Apples, Malic Acid, Contains: Wheat
Check Sara Lee Oven Fresh 9 Dutch Apple Pie, 34 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Oven Fresh 9 Dutch Apple Pie, 34 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Where to buy
Sara Lee Oven Fresh 9 Dutch Apple Pie, 34 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


