Is Sara Lee Oven Roasted Chicken Breast, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- potassium lactate
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Contains 2% Or Less: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Flavor, Sodium Propionate
Check Sara Lee Oven Roasted Chicken Breast, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Oven Roasted Chicken Breast, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Sara Lee Oven Roasted Chicken Breast, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


