Is Sarah Jane, Salsa Mild Green Tomato, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavorings

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Juice (Water, Tomato Juice Concentrate, Salt Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Paste, Water, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Sweet Bell Pepper), Green Tomatoes, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate Vine Ripened Tomatoes, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors), Lime Juice, Chili Powder, Spices, Cilantro, Garlic

Check Sarah Jane, Salsa Mild Green Tomato, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sarah Jane, Salsa Mild Green Tomato, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing