Is Sarah Jane's Green Tomato Salsa Hot Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Tomato Juice (tomatoes, Salt, Ascorbic Acid [vitamin C]), Tomato Sauce (tomato Puree [water, Tomato Paste], Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper), Onion, Green Tomatoes, Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Ketchup (tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Spices), Serrano Pepper, Salt, Lime Juice, Hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Chili Powder, Spices, Garlic, Cilantro.
Check Sarah Jane's Green Tomato Salsa Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarah Jane's Green Tomato Salsa Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Valentina Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 34 Oz
About this product
Salsa · Pouch


