Is Sardines de Bretagne à la Luzienne Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sardines de Bretagne avec 44% de sauce tomate au jambon de Bayonne et au piment d'Espelette.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Sardines_* 56% (Sardina pilchardus), eau*, huile d'olive vierge extra, poivron rouge, jambon de Bayonne* 2,2% (jambon de porc*, sel*), concentré de tomate* 1,3%, oignon*, ail*, vinaigre d'alcool, paprika fumé, vinaigre de vin blanc, piment d'Espelette* 0,45%, vin blanc, origan, sel*, amidon transformé de maïs, poivre. Zone de pêche FAO 27 : Océan Atlantique Nord-Est. *Ingrédients d'origine française.

Check Sardines de Bretagne à la Luzienne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyUmami
Texture
OilyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go