Is Sargento Creamery Baby Swiss Sliced Baby Swiss Natural Cheese Lactose Free?

Description
Sargento Creamery Sliced Baby Swiss is a 100% natural cheese made with real cheese. It comes in a 6-ounce Fresh-Lock® package and has a creamy texture. This indulgent cheese is perfect for handhelds like Reubens, mushroom & swiss burgers, and hot ham & swiss sandwiches. People praise its taste, quality, and value, considering it the best baby swiss cheese available. With its melty indulgence and positive feedback, Sargento Creamery Sliced Baby Swiss is a top choice for cheese lovers.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- cheese culture
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sargento Creamery Sliced Baby Swiss is a 100% natural cheese made with real cheese. It comes in a 6-ounce Fresh-Lock® package and has a creamy texture. This indulgent cheese is perfect for handhelds like Reubens, mushroom & swiss burgers, and hot ham & swiss sandwiches. People praise its taste, quality, and value, considering it the best baby swiss cheese available. With its melty indulgence and positive feedback, Sargento Creamery Sliced Baby Swiss is a top choice for cheese lovers.
Ingredients
Pasteurized mik, Pasteurized cream, Cheese culture, Salt, Enzymes..
Check Sargento Creamery Baby Swiss Sliced Baby Swiss Natural Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sargento Creamery Baby Swiss Sliced Baby Swiss Natural Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
Sargento Creamery Baby Swiss Sliced Baby Swiss Natural Cheese is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


