Is Sargento Fun Balanced Breaks Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- graham snacks
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Flavored Mixed Fruit Snacks, Fruit Puree, Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry, Raspberry, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Turmeric Oleoresin, Annatto, Vegetable Color, Anthocyanins, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Graham Snacks, Graham Flour, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Potato Starch, Natamycin
Check Sargento Fun Balanced Breaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sargento Fun Balanced Breaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Tyson® Fully Cooked Fun Nuggets with Whole Grain Breading, 29 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Bar


