Is SARGENTO, NATURAL BLENDS, NATURAL SHARP CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check SARGENTO, NATURAL BLENDS, NATURAL SHARP CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SARGENTO, NATURAL BLENDS, NATURAL SHARP CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Where to buy
SARGENTO, NATURAL BLENDS, NATURAL SHARP CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


