No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sargento Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Natural Cheese Stick with Jalapeno Peppers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeño Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check Sargento Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Natural Cheese Stick with Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Sargento Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Natural Cheese Stick with Jalapeno Peppers | Spoonful