Is SARRIS CANDIES, BIG BAR CANDIES, TOASTED COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- toasted coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TOASTED COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, SALT.
Check SARRIS CANDIES, BIG BAR CANDIES, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SARRIS CANDIES, BIG BAR CANDIES, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


