Is Sarris Candies Milk Chocolate Cream Assorted Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- egg
- egg albumen
- fruit creams
- milk
- certified natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol
- +4 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FRUIT CREAMS (RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON PUREES), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, EGG ALBUMEN, DAIRY BUTTER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, U.S. CERTIFIED NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS, FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1, BENZOATE OF SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check Sarris Candies Milk Chocolate Cream Assorted Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Candies Milk Chocolate Cream Assorted Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Sarris Candies Milk Chocolate Cream Assorted Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


