Is Sarris Candies Pecanettes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cream
- milk
- evaporated milk
- milk chocolate
dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pecans, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Cream, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Salt
Check Sarris Candies Pecanettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Candies Pecanettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sarris Candies Pecanettes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


