Is Sarsons Distilled Malt Vinegar 568Ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar

Check Sarsons Distilled Malt Vinegar 568Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sarsons Distilled Malt Vinegar 568Ml is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingSalad