Is Sarson's Malt Vinegar 568ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Barley Malt Vinegar, Barley Malt Extract
Check Sarson's Malt Vinegar 568ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarson's Malt Vinegar 568ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
Where to buy
Sarson's Malt Vinegar 568ml is available at 3 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangyMaltyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing


